Single Mode Outdoor Armoured GYXTW 2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable

As a factory, we offer Single Mode Outdoor Armoured GYXTW Fiber Optic Cables in 2/4/6/8/12 cores. These cables are perfect for long distance communication and have excellent tensile strength for outdoor use.

Request a Quote
  • Single Mode Outdoor Armoured GYXTW 2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable
  • Single Mode Outdoor Armoured GYXTW 2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable
  • Single Mode Outdoor Armoured GYXTW 2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable
  • Single Mode Outdoor Armoured GYXTW 2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable

PRODUCTS DETAILS

Single Mode Outdoor Armoured GYXTW 2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable



We are fiber optic cable manufacturer.
Welcome to visit JXL factory!
Send inquiry and get FREE SAMPLES.

 
Detailed Photos

Single Mode GYXTW Unitube Light-Armored Cable 2-48 Core Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable with Steel Wire
Single Mode GYXTW Unitube Light-Armored Cable 2-48 Core Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable with Steel Wire
Single Mode GYXTW Unitube Light-Armored Cable 2-48 Core Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable with Steel Wire
Single Mode GYXTW Unitube Light-Armored Cable 2-48 Core Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable with Steel Wire
Single Mode GYXTW Unitube Light-Armored Cable 2-48 Core Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable with Steel Wire
 
Product Description

Characteristics

· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· Crush resistance and flexibility
· PSP enhancing moisture-proof
· Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
· Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
· Long delivery length

Optical Characteristics
 
 G.652G.65550/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation
(+20ºC)
@850nm  3.0 dB/km3.0 dB/km
@1300nm  1.0 dB/km1.0 dB/km
@1310nm0.36 dB/km0.40 dB/km  
@1550nm0.22 dB/km0.23dB/km  
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm  500 MHz·km200 MHz·km
@1300nm  1000 MHz·km600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture  0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc≤1260nm≤1480nm  

Technical Parameters
 
Cable TypeFiber CountCable Diameter
mm
Cable Weight kg/kmTensile Strength
 
Long/Short Term N
Crush Resistance
 
Long/Short Term
N/100mm
Bending Radius
 
Static
/Dynamic

mm
GYXS/GYXTW-2~122~1210.0105600/1500300/100010D/20D
GYXS/GY XTW-2~122~1210.61241000/30001000/300010D/20D
GYXS/GY XTW-14~2414~2412.51491000/30001000/300010D/20D
GYXS/GY XTW-26~3626~3614.01901000/30001000/300010D/20D
GYXS/GY XTW-38~4838~4815.02161000/30001000/300010D/20D
 
HOT SALE
Single Mode GYXTW Unitube Light-Armored Cable 2-48 Core Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable with Steel Wire
Single Mode GYXTW Unitube Light-Armored Cable 2-48 Core Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable with Steel Wire
Single Mode GYXTW Unitube Light-Armored Cable 2-48 Core Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable with Steel Wire
                                                              
 
Single Mode GYXTW Unitube Light-Armored Cable 2-48 Core Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable with Steel Wire
Single Mode GYXTW Unitube Light-Armored Cable 2-48 Core Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable with Steel Wire
Single Mode GYXTW Unitube Light-Armored Cable 2-48 Core Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable with Steel Wire

                                                             
 
Company Profile

Guangdong Juxianlan Communication Co., Ltd. Was established in 2014 and specializing in manufacturing fiber optic products and providing fiber optic solutions and engineering services in Guangdong, China.

As a professional cable manufacturer, we are committed to providing customers around the world with comprehensive products, the latest technology, and professional services to help customers to build a high-quality network platform. Combining with the actual needs of customers, we are providing individualized and comprehensive solutions to meet customers′ demands.

We offer the whole range of equipment for fiber optic, Telecom (FTTH, 4G/5G Mobile Stations, etc. ), Ethernet, and CATV network. Each unit of our products will go through 3 QC procedures: Material checking before production, stability and performance testing after production and packing checking before delivery.

Currently, most of our products have been exported to Europe, Russia, and South America. Welcome numerous agents, integrated dealers, and equipment producersall over the world to cooperate with us, to the greatest extent possible to meet your needs.

Single Mode GYXTW Unitube Light-Armored Cable 2-48 Core Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable with Steel Wire
Are you a factory or trade company? 
JXL fiber is a the real factory meanwhile we are listed company 

What is your main product? 
Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.
Product quality guarantee period?
25 years' Guarantee for fiber optic cable

Do you have certificate for raw material?
We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS  raw material suppliers.

What is your delivery time?
Within 24 hours for 50KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;
1 ~2 working days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?
MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM
There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there's stock for normal kinds.

Payment
For large orders: T/T, L/C
For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Shipping & Delivery
Normal orders: shipped by sea
Sample orders: by sea , by air


Welcome to Send us Inquiry on Belowing Table. Start Your Project Today.

Hot Products

GJXFH FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Aerial Outdoor Indoor FTTH Fiber Cable

GJXFH FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Aerial Outdoor Indoor FTTH Fiber Cable

FTTH Fiber Cable Tool Device Fast Splicing Fusion Splicer Cable Splicing Machine Fiber Optic Splicer Manufacture

FTTH Fiber Cable Tool Device Fast Splicing Fusion Splicer Cable Splicing Machine Fiber Optic Splicer Manufacture

FTTH Fiber Cable Sheath Stripping Tool Kits Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable Stripper

FTTH Fiber Cable Sheath Stripping Tool Kits Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable Stripper

FTTH Fiber Cable Leather Jumper Sc-Sc Type Connector Fiber Patch Cord Use for Communication

FTTH Fiber Cable Leather Jumper Sc-Sc Type Connector Fiber Patch Cord Use for Communication

FTTH Fiber Cable LC Connector Fiber Optic Jumper Patch Cord

FTTH Fiber Cable LC Connector Fiber Optic Jumper Patch Cord

Single Mode G657 A1 Fiber Patch Cord APC Type Connector Use for Communication FTTH Fiber Cable

Single Mode G657 A1 Fiber Patch Cord APC Type Connector Use for Communication FTTH Fiber Cable

Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord APC Type Connector FTTH Fiber Cable Communication

Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord APC Type Connector FTTH Fiber Cable Communication

FTTH Fiber Cable Gjxh/GJXFH Indoor Drop Cable

FTTH Fiber Cable Gjxh/GJXFH Indoor Drop Cable

FTTH Fiber Cable Tool Device Seikofire S5 Fusion Splicing

FTTH Fiber Cable Tool Device Seikofire S5 Fusion Splicing

FTTH Fiber Cable Patchcord

FTTH Fiber Cable Patchcord

Contact us

Mr. YUN ZHANG: Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours